Texas Judicial Branch

YouTube Channel Directory 
YouTube Channel Directory
Judge First Name Judge Last Name Court City/County YouTube Channel
Judge Morris (Cooke County) Cooke County Court at Law Cooke County Watch
Courtfor  173rddistrict 173rd District Court Henderson County Watch
Steve Ables 6th Administrative Judicial Region   Watch
Dick Alcala El Paso Senior Judge El Paso County Watch
Jeff Alley Eigth Court of Appeals El Paso, TX Watch
Lisa Andrews Northeast Texas CPC 1 Panola, TX Watch
Courtney Arkeen 128th District Court Orange County Watch
Walter Armatys 328th District Court Fort Bend County Watch
Phillip Arrien McLennan Title IV-D Court Waco, TX Watch
James Arth Travis County Associate Judge 5 Travis County Watch
Dawn Baardsen Williamson County Title-IV D Court Williamson County Watch
Carry Baker High Plains Child Protection Court   Watch
Gary Banks Child Protection Court of the Concho Valley   Watch
David Barkley Eighth Region South Child Protection Court Johnson County Watch
Jim Barron Yoakum County Court Yoakum County Watch
Starr Bauer 36th District Court Bee County Watch
Elizabeth Beach Tarrant Criminal District Court Tarrant County Watch
Jay Bender Collin County Court at Law 6 Collin County Watch
Casey Blair 86th District Court Kaufman County Watch
William Brandt Tarrant County Justice of the Peace 3 Tarrant County Watch
Travis Bryan III 272nd District Court Brazos County Watch
Josh Burgess 352nd District Court Tarrant County Watch
Judge David Canales 73rd District Court Bexar County Watch
Brent Carr Tarrant County Criminal Court 9 Tarrant County Watch
Marissa Carranza Hernandez City of Pharr Municipal Court Pharr, TX Watch
Mark Cashion Medina County Court at Law Medina County Watch
Robb Catalano Tarrant Criminal District Court 3 Tarrant County Watch
Jason Charbonnet Tarrant Justice of the Peace 6 Tarrant County Watch
Estela Chavez Vasquez Cameron County Court at Law 5 Cameron County Watch
John Chupp 141st District Court Tarrant County Watch
Randy Clapp 329th District Court Wharton County Watch
Kirsten Cohoon 451st District Court Kendall County Watch
David Cook Tarrant County Criminal Court 1 Tarrant County Watch
Suzy Heard Court Reporter Travis County Court at Law 6 Travis County Watch
Karen Vavra Court Reporter Travis County Court at Law 5  b Travis County Watch
Jessica Crawford 2nd/25th District Court Guadalupe County Watch
Judge Karin Crump 250th District Court Travis County Watch
Marla Cuellar 275th District Court Hidalgo County Watch
Jamie Cummings Tarrant County Criminal Court 5 Tarrant County Watch
Judge Cypert Gainesville Municipal Court Gainesville, TX Watch
Kara Darnell South Plains Foster Care Cluster Court 2 Lubbock, TX Watch
Jim Darnell 140th District Court Lubbock County Watch
Chris Davis Cherokee County Cherokee County Watch
Michael Davis 369th District Court Anderson, Cherokee and Leon Counties Watch
R. Chris Day 2nd District Court Cherokee County Watch
Raquel de los Santos Freer Municipal Court Freer, TX Watch
Melissa DeGerolami Child Protection Court of South Central Texas Atascosa County Watch
Judge Dennis Powell 163rd District Court Orange County Watch
James DePiazza Denton Justice of the Peace 2 Denton County Watch
Monique Diaz 150th District Court Bexar County Watch
Grace Dickenson Town of Van Horn Municipal Court Van Horn, TX Watch
John Didway 121st District Court Terry / Yoakum Counties Watch
147th District Court 147th District Court Travis County Watch
Keith Downs Northeast Texas Child Protection Court #3 Athens, TX Watch
Christopher Duggan 423rd District Court Bastrop County Watch
Linda Dunson 309th Family District Court Harris County Watch
Nikki Edwards 427th District Court Travis County Watch
Steve Ellis 35th District Court Brown County Watch
Lynn Ellison 81st District Court Atascosa, Frio, Karnes, La Salle and Wilson Counties Watch
M. Rex Emerson 198th District Court Kerr/Bandera Counties Watch
Mike Engelhart 151st Civil District Court Harris County Watch
Benton Eskew Bastrop County Court at Law Bastrop County Watch
Craig Estlinbaum 130th District Court Matagorda County Watch
David Evans Fifth Court of Appeals Dallas, TX Watch
Robert Falkenberg Child Protection Court of South Texas Kendall County Watch
Judge Farrell 52nd District Court Coryell County Watch
Stephen Farrow 153rd District Court Tarrant County Watch
Judge Ferguson 394th District Court Brewster County Watch
Reed Filley 106th District Court Gaines County Watch
Patrick Flanigan 156th District Court Bee County Watch
Pam Foster Fletcher 349th District Court Anderson and Houston Counties Watch
Ibefel Franco 142nd District Court Midland County Watch
Michael Garcia Jill Wells County Court at Law Jim Wells County Watch
JoAnne Garcia Hidalgo County Probate Court 1 Hidalgo County Watch
Dennise Garcia 303rd District Court Dallas County Watch
Carol Gauntt Willow Park Municipal Court Willow Park, TX Watch
Judge Giesecke Bosque County Court at Law Bosque County Watch
Amber Givens 282nd District Court Dallas County Watch
Debbie Gomez Andrews Municipal Court Andrews, TX Watch
Delia Gonzales Dallas County Child Protection and Permanency Court Dallas, TX Watch
Raul Gonzalez Travis County Justice of the Peace 4 Travis County Watch
Norma Gonzalez 131st District Court Bexar County Watch
Brad Goodwin 391st District Court Tom Green County Watch
Jack Graham Northern Panhandle Chid Protection Court Randall County Watch
RE Grant Dallas County Title IV-D 3 Dallas County Watch
Kelly Green Parker County Justice of the Peace 2 Parker County Watch
Judge Christopher Gregory Tarrant County Justice of the Peace 4 Tarrant County Watch
Charles Griffin Gulf Coast Children's Court Harris County Watch
Ellen Griffith Child Protection Court of the Permian Basin Midland, TX Watch
Maya Guerra Gamble 459th District Court Travis County Watch
Aaron Haas 285th District Court Bexar County Watch
Shane Hadaway 39th District Court Haskell County Watch
David Hagerman 297th District Court Tarrant County Watch
David Hall Multicounty Court at Law Fisher et al. Nolan, Mitchell and Fisher Counties Watch
Cheril Hardy Tarrant County Criminal Court Seven Tarrant County Watch
Susan Harris Kerr County County Court at Law Kerr County Watch
Glen Harrison 32nd District Court Nolan, Mitchell and Fisher Counties Watch
Lisa Harvey-Moore Victoria Title IV-D Child Support Court #22 Victoria, TX Watch
Nanette Hasette 28th District Court Nueces County Watch
Andy Hathcock Travis County Associate Judge Travis County Watch
Judge Haverkamp (235th) 235th District Court Cooke County Watch
Craig Henry Bowie County Court at Law Bowie County Watch
Steven Herod 91st District Court Eastland County Watch
Travis Hill Lavaca Justice of the Peace 2 Lavaca County Watch
Judge Brian Holman Judicial Services Lewisville, Texas Watch
Sylvia Holmes Travis Justice of the Peace 3 Travis County Watch
Judge James Horwitz Harris County Probate Court 4 Harris County Watch
Bobby Howell Bowie County Court Bowie County Watch
Rhonda Hurley 98th District Court Travis County Watch
Jane Marie Hurst Burnet County Justice of the Peace 3 Burnet County Watch
Cindy Irwin Hutchinson County Judge Hutchinson County Watch
Cherami Jenkins Tarrant County Title IV-D 2 Tarrant County Watch
Scott Jenkins 53rd District Court Travis County Watch
Scott Jenkins 53rd District Court Travis County Watch
Angelica Jimenez 408th District Court Bexar County Watch
Lynn Johnson Parker County Court at Law 2 Parker County Watch
Troy Johnson Orange County Court at Law 2 Orange County Watch
Kelli Johnson 178th District Court Harris County Watch
Molly Jones Tarrant County Criminal Court 6 Tarrant County Watch
Braden Karber Ochiltree County Justice of the Peace 1 Ochiltree County Watch
Charles Karisch Waller County Justice of the Peace 1 Waller County Watch
Robert Kelly Kerr County County Court Kerr County Watch
Brenda Kennedy 403rd District Court Travis County Watch
Nancy Kennedy 2nd Criminal District Court Dallas County Watch
Inna Klein 214th District Court Nueces County Watch
Ellie Klemens 450th Judicial District Court Travis County Watch
Judge Julie Kocurek 390th District Court Travis County Watch
Michael Kurmes, Judge Cleburne Municipal Court Cleburne, TX Watch
Betsy Lambeth 427th District Court Williamson County Watch
Dallari Landry San Marcos Municipal Court San Marcos, TX Watch
Ami Larson Travis County Juvenile Court Travis County Watch
John Lee Coryell County Court at Law 1 Coryell County Watch
Karen Lewis Midland IV-D Child Support Court Midland, TX Watch
Jim Locke Brazos County Court at Law 2 Brazos County Watch
John Lockwood 2nd Region Child Protection Court #1   Watch
Letty Lopez 389th District Court Hidalgo County Watch
Nereida Lopez-Singleterry Master Court 1 Hidalgo County Watch
Pamela Luther Dallas County Court of Appeals 2 Dallas County Watch
Greg Magee San Jacinto JP 4 San Jacinto County Watch
Dimple Malhotra Travis County Court at Law No. 4 Travis County Watch
Fernando Mancias 93rd District Court Hildago County Watch
Jack Marr 24th District Court Victoria County Watch
Sara Martinez Dallas County Justice of the Peace 5 Dallas County Watch
Phyllis Martinez Gonzalez El Paso Title IV-D Court #2 El Paso County Watch
Judge Aurora Martinez Jones Travis County Civil District Courts Travis County Watch
Corinne Mason Collin County Court at Law 1 Collin County Watch
Catherine Mauzy 419th Civil District Court Travis County  Watch
Robert Mayfield Johnson County Court at Law 1 Johnson County Watch
Melissa McClenahan Child Protection Court of Central Texas Comal County Watch
F. Steven McClure Johnson County Court At Law 2 Johnson County Watch
Bob McCoy Tarrant County Criminal Court 3 Tarrant County Watch
Christina McGee San Jacinto County Justice Court 1 San Jacinto County Watch
Tuck McLain Grimes County Court at Law Grimes and Waller Counties Watch
Sam Medrano 409th District Court El Paso County Watch
Belinda Mendez Laredo Title IV-D Child Support Court Laredo, TX Watch
Larry Merriman Longview Municipal Court Longview, TX Watch
Judge John Millard 328th District Court Fort Bend County Watch
Emily Miskel 470th District Court Collin County Watch
Michael Missildine Collin County Justice of the Peace 3 Collin County Watch
Sasha Moreno Dallas County Justice of the Peace 4-2 Dallas County Watch
George Poe Morrill III Bee County Court Bee County Watch
Judge Mary Morton Travis County IV-D Court Travis County Watch
Brenda Mullinix 387th District Court Fort Bend County Watch
Richard Myers Calhoun County  Court Calhoun County Watch
Deborah Nekhom Tarrant County Criminal Court 4 Tarrant County Watch
Judge Nevins Gillespie County Court Gillespie County Watch
Judge Eddie Northcutt 8th District Court Franklin County Watch
Erin Nowell 5th District Court of Appeals Dallas, TX Watch
Anthony Odiorne Williamson Magistrate Court Williamson County Watch
Judge William Old 25th District Court Guadalupe and Gonzales Counties Watch
Cathy Oliver 256th District Court Dallas County Watch
Jaime Palacios Hidalgo County Court at Law 2 Hidalgo County Watch
Judge Beckie Palomo 341st District Court Webb County Watch
Judge David Pareya McLennan County Justice of the Peace 3 McLennan County Watch
Steven Parkhurst 260th District Court Orange County Watch
Robbie Partida-Kipness 5th Court of Appeals Dallas, TX Watch
Brett Peabody Tomball Municipal Court Tomball, TX Watch
Bill Pedersen III 5th Court of Appeals Dallas, TX Watch
K. Kyle Peeler Midland County Court at Law Midland County Watch
Karen Pelletier 383rd District Court El Paso County Watch
Cathy Penn Rockwall County Justice of the Peace 2 Rockwall County Watch
Pat Phelan 286th District Court Hockley County Watch
Larry Phillips 59th District Court Grayson County Watch
Chris Ponder Tarrant County Probate Court No. 1 Tarrant County Watch
John Pool 109th District Court Andrews County Watch
Geoffrey Puryear 460th District Court Travis County Watch
Paul Raleeh Collin County Justice Court 1 Collin County Watch
Israel Ramon Jr 430th District Court Hidalgo County Watch
Jennifer RAMOS 96th District Court Tarrant County Watch
Bonnie Rangel 171st District Court El Paso County Watch
Jamie Rawlinson Coastal Bend Children's Court Fort Bend, Galveston, & Wharton Counties Watch
Brian Richardson McLennan County JP4 McLennan County Watch
Hal Ridley Walker County Court Walker County Watch
Matthew Riek 360 District Court Tarrant County Watch
Jeffrey Robnett 441st District Court Midland County Watch
Roxanna Rodriguez La Salle Justice of the Peace 1 La Salle County Watch
Joel Rodriguez La Salle County Court La Salle County Watch
Yvonne Rodriguez Eigth Court of Appeals El Paso, TX Watch
Charles “Chuck” Ruckel Collin County Justice Court 3-1 Collin County Watch
Gilbert Saenz Duval County Court Duval County Watch
Karen Sage District Courtth Travis County Watch
Karen Sage 299th District Court Travis County Watch
Wayne Salvant Tarrant Criminal District Court 2 Tarrant County Watch
Dan Schaap 47th District Court Potter and Randall Counties Watch
David Schenck Fifth Court of Appeals Dallas, TX Watch
Bill Scott Venus Municipal Court Venus, TX Watch
Robert Scott McKee 392nd District Court Henderson County Watch
Calvin Sellers Gaines County Justice of the Peace 2 Gaines County Watch
Jerry Shaffer Collin County Justice Court 2 Collin County Watch
Patrick Simmons 77th District Court Freestone and Limestone County Watch
Luis Manuel Singleterry 92nd District Court Hidalgo County Watch
Jack Skeen 241st District Court Smith County Watch
Jan Soifer 345th District Court Travis County Watch
Phil Sorrells Tarrant County Criminal Court 10 Tarrant County Watch
Rosie Speedlin Gonzalez Bexar County Court  No. 13 Bexar County Watch
Robert Splawn Canyon Municipal Court Canyon, TX Watch
Hershel Stagnaer Orange County Justice of the Peace 1 Orange County Watch
Tommy Stolhandske Bexar County Court at Law 11 Bexar County Watch
Janice Stone Cherokee County Court Cherokee County Watch
Kate Stone 233rd Associate Court Tarrant County Watch
Earl Stover III 88th District Court Hardin County Watch
Helen Stowe Bexar County Court At Law 1 Bexar County Watch
Thomas Stuckey Centex Child Protection Court South Guadalupe, Caldwell, Gonzales, Lavaca, and Colorado Counties Watch
Tim Sulak 353rd Civil District Court Travis County Watch
Pamala Talley Tom Green IV-D Child Support Court Tom Green County Watch
Bradley Temple Travis County Juvenile Court Travis County Watch
Richard Terrell 79th District Court Jim Wells County Watch
John Terry Sr. Guadalupe County Justice of the Peace 3 Guadalupe County Watch
Kelley Tesch South Plains Foster Care Court Lubbock, TX Watch
Mike Thomas Tarrant Criminal District Court 4 Tarrant County Watch
R. Wesley Tidwell 6th District Court Lamar and Red River Counties Watch
John Tidwell 202nd District Court Bowie County Watch
Dale Tillery 134th District Court Dallas County Watch
Catherine Torres-Stahl 175th District Court Bexar County Watch
Veronica Torrez Harris County IV-D Court #3 Harris County Watch
Craig Towson 43rd District Court Parker County Watch
County Court-At-Law No. 9 Travis County Travis County Court-At-Law No. 9 Travis County Watch
Angela Tucker 199th District Court Collin County Watch
Sergio Valdez Hidalgo County Court at Law 7 Hidalgo County Watch
Charles Vanover Tarrant County Criminal Court 8 Tarrant County Watch
Judge Cheryl Vaughan 8th Region North Child Protection Court Cooke County Watch
Carlos Villalon Child Protection Court of the Rio Grande Valley West Edinburg, TX Watch
P. David Wahlberg 167th District Court Travis County Watch
Barnett Walker Collin County Court At Law 2 Collin County Watch
Judge Ingrid Warren Dallas County Probate Court 2 Dallas County Watch
Sandra Watts 117th District Court Nueces County Watch
Walt Weaver Potter County Court at Law 1 Potter County Watch
Mollee Westfall Criminal District Court Tarrant County Watch
Judge Janna Whatley 343rd District Court Bee County Watch
Bridgett Whitmore 193rd District Court Dallas County Watch
Melody Wilkinson 17th District Court Tarrant County Watch
R. O'Neill Williams 268th District Fort Bend County Watch
HAL WILSON Richardson Municipal Court Richardson, TX Watch
Kathy Wilson Ector County Title IV-D Ector County Watch
Russell Wilson 218th District Court Atascosa, Frio, Karnes, La Salle and Wilson Counties Watch
Julie Winston 289th District Court Bexar County Watch
Todd Wong Travis County Court at Law 1 Travis County Watch
Thomas Worsham Southmayd Municipal Court Southmayd, TX Watch
Mike Yarbrough Justice of the Peace Pct. 4 Collin County - Frisco Watch
John Youngblood 20th District Court Milam County Watch
Dana Zachary Brazos County Associate Court Brazos County Watch
County Court at Law #8 Hidalgo County Hidalgo County Court at Law 8 Hidalgo County Watch
    Fort BendCounty Court at Law 4 Fort Bend County Watch
    37th District Court Bexar County Watch